Pre-selection results_2019

PRE-SELECTION RESULTS


PRIX MARULIĆ 2019



DOCUMENTARY
 
1.  Australia/Colin Black – A Lullaby for the New Lands
2.  Belgium/Katharina Smets – Misia (Part 3)
3.  Canada/Battery Radio  - CONSENT – Walk the Walk (Descent into the Maelstrom)
4.  Canada/Janna Graham – The Sled Runners
5.  China/China National Radio - Song from the Wordless Tongue --- Story of the Silence Choir
6.  Croatia/HRT Croatian Radio – City Soundwalk – Music of Silence at a Glorious Graveyard
7.  Croatia/HRT Croatian Radio – Leisure of Captain Hoste 
8.  Germany/Deutschlandfunk – Anarchy of Love. The Bakunin Family
9.  Germany/RBB Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg – Four Women in the Gobi Desert (On the trail of wild camels)
10.  Iran/Radio Yazd – Hometown of the Sun
11.  Ireland/RTE Radio - Documentary On One: Ireland’s First Superstar
12.  Serbia/RTS Serbian Broadcasting Company – Lili Marlene
13.  Slovenia/RTV Slovenija – Radio Slovenia – UMBERTO SABA – lyric poet of tragic feelings
14.  UK/Cathy FitzGerald (White Stiletto Productions) – Little Shop of Colours
15.  UK/BBC Radio Production North - Two Hours in Emily Dickinson’s Bedroom
16.  UK/Czech Republic/Brit Jensen, Falling Tree – Das Kapital
 
 
DRAMA
 
1.   Austria/ ORF Austrian Radio – Walks of a Solitary Dreamer
2.   Belgium/A Welcome to Earth – Version 133
3.   Belgium/Spain/Wild Track, Brussels with support from DAAD, Berliner Künstlerprogramm & TU Berlin - UM, On
Numbers, Poetry and Hope
4.   China/China National Radio – The Love Story of a Young Monk
5.   Croatia/ HRT Croatian Radio – Byzantine Soap Opera
6.   Germany/Bayerischer Rundfunk - Perpetuum Mobile. After Paul Scheerbart
7.   Germany/Deutschlandfunk Kultur – ENIAC Girls
8.   Germany/RBB Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg – Zorbas under the Stars
9.   Germany/Südwestrundfunk (South West Radio) – RIOT
10. Iceland/Sweden/ART CENTRUM - RAGNARÖK-The Prophecy
11. Norway/NRK Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation - Macbeth
12. Poland/Polish Radio - Pilgrimage of His Grace Nicholas
13. Romania/Radio Romania - iHamlet
14. UK/BBC – Pearl: Two Fathers, Two Daughters
15. UK/BBC - Porcelain
16. UK/Almost Tangible - Macbeth - Part 1 - Sleep No More
 
SHORT FORMS
 
1.   Canada/Neil Sandell (Love Me, CBC) – The Painting
2.   China/China National Radio - Qu Yuan's Village
3.   China/China National Radio – Sound of the Land
4.   Croatia/HRT Croatian Radio - Mirila - The Borders Between Two Worlds
5.   Croatia/HRT Croatian Radio - The Vintage Postcard or The Time Halted
6.   Iran/IRIB Islamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting – Camel Walk
7.   Iran/Radio Maaref - The True Mystic
8.   Ireland/Grey Heron Media (for RTE LyricFM) - View Of Kilmallock (Through The Canvas- Episode 4)
9.   Romania/Radio Romania – Orfeu’s Journey
10. Spain/TEA FM RADIO SCHOOL- DADA MANIFESTO 2018