Pre-selection results 2018


PRE-SELECTION RESULTS


PRIX MARULIĆ 2018



DOCUMENTARY


1. Australia/ABC Australian Broadcasting Corporation - Vashti
2. Australia/ABC Australian Broadcasting Corporation - The Sailors Walk
3. Canada/USA/Neil Sandell - What They Left Behind
4. China/China National Radio - “Hanggai” “Hanggai”
5. Croatia/HRT Croatian Radio - "Mortua dulce cano"
6. Germany/SWR/SR - Fleeing from Allah
7. Germany/RBB Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg - Whistling in Yiddish Prinz Nazaroff’s Hundred Year Journey from the Ukraine to Berlin
8. Iran/Radio Jahanbeen - Dehkord
9. Ireland/RTE Radio 1 - Documentary On One: The Tattooed Irishman
10. Netherlands/Fatos Vladi - The Meaning of Singing
11. Serbia/RTS - Children of the Revolution
12. UK/Just Radio Ltd. - The Battle for Henry David Thoreau
13. UK/Falling Tree Productions Ltd. - Lights Out: Twenty-three
14. UK/White Stiletto Ltd. - Moving Pictures: Scenes in and around Kyoto
15. UK/BBC Wales - From The Steppes To The Stage

DRAMA


1.   Belgium/De Zieke Steur - Almanak
2.   Belgium/Sebastian Dicenaire - High-Fidelity John
3.   Canada/Cristal Duhaime and Mira Burt-Wintonick - Romeo & Juliet
4.   China/China National Radio - Shimmering Hearts under the Moonlight
5.   Croatia/ HRT Croatian Radio  - Munch and Munch - Diptych
6.   Czech Republic/Czech Radio  - Molyneux´s Problem
7.   Germany/SWR - Faustina one-two-three. A radio play for children in three parts- Part 1
8.   Germany/Deutschlandfunk Kultur, Werner Cee - Torrent of Dreams and Nightmares
9.   Germany/Deutschlandfunk - Odyssee Mare Monstrum
10. Germany/RBB Rundfunk Berlin-Brandenburg - Detzman Walking - Or the transformation of Hermann Detzner
11. Romania/Romanian Radio Broadcasting Corporation - Explosive
12. Romania/Romanian Radio Broadcasting Corporation - The Confession
13. Russia/Radio Russia RTR - Korolev
14. Slovakia/Radio and Television Slovakia RTVS - The Peculiar Pilgrim
15. Switzerland/SRF Swiss Radio and Television - Seven Brothers
16. UK/BBC Radio Drama - Dangerous Visions: Kafka’s Metamorphosis


SHORT FORMS



1.   China/China National Radio - Kazakh Cradle Ceremony
2.   Croatia/HRTCroatian Radio - Perun's Stones
3.   Czech Republic/Czech Radio - WHO IS THE GREATEST?
4.   Czech Republic/Czech Radio - The Last Tournament (from the Minutae Carolinae series)
5.   Georgia/Georgian Public Radio - What if…Or one more mystification about- love...love and sentimental Don Juan
6.   Iceland/Sverrir Gudjonsson - Ophelia's Harp
7.   Iran/Morteza Namazi - I am a Sheikh
8.   Ireland/New Normal Culture - A Song of Winter
9.   Ireland/RTE lyric fm - sleep no more
10. Russia/GITIS Radio - Ophelia - Monologue Plus
11. Russia/New Space Theater of Nations – Manifesto
12. Spain/Charo Calvo - 1917 October

Ocijeni članak

Prosječna ocjena: 5 Broj ocjena: 3